MENU

Fig Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Fig

Scientific Name: Ficus Carica

Common Names: Figs

Properties: Anti-inflammatory, Laxative, Emollient, Strongly expectorant, Digestive aid, Analgesic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Fig for:

Genital Wart Highly effective
Constipation Effective
Kidney Stone Effective
Asthma Effective
Improve Appetite Effective
Anemia Effective
Diabetes Effective
Indigestion Effective
Infertility Effective
Weight Loss Effective

Join our
community