MENU

Marjoram Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Marjoram

Scientific Name: Origanum majorana

Common Names: Sweet Oil

Properties: Antidepressant, Sedative, Blood circulation, Digestive aid, Anti-hypertensive

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Marjoram for:

Breast Cancer Highly effective
Snoring Effective
Diabetes Effective
Headache Effective
Pain, Chronic Effective
Skin Abrasion Effective

Join our
community