MENU

Neem Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Neem

Scientific Name: Azadirachta indica

Common Names: Azadirachta indica var. minor Valeton Azadirachta indica var. siamensis Valeton Azadirachta indica subsp. vartakii Kothari, Londhe & N.P.Singh Melia azadirachta L. Melia indica (A. Juss.) Brandis

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Hypoglycemic, Anti-viral, Anti-inflammatory, Astringent, Antiparasitic, Antipyretic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Neem for:

Hepatitis C Effective
Gangrene Effective
Acne Effective
Asthma Effective
Constipation Effective
Cough Effective
Dandruff Effective
Diabetes Effective
Indigestion Effective
Lung Disease Effective

Join our
community