MENU

Pau D'arco Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Pau D'arco

Scientific Name: Tabebuia impetiginosa

Common Names: Lapacho, Taheebo, Ipe Roxo

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibiotic, Anti-inflammatory, Immune stimulant, Tonic, Anti-tumor

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Pau D'arco for:

Leukemia Effective
Fungal Infection Effective
Athlete’s Foot Effective
Asthma Effective
Boils Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Cancer Effective
Diabetes Effective
Joint Pain Effective
Candidiasis Effective
Liver Disease Effective
Wounds Effective

Join our
community