MENU

Ajwain seeds Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Ajwain seeds

Scientific Name: Trachyspermum ammi

Common Names: Carom Seeds, ajowan, trachyspermum ammi, ajowan caraway, bishop's weed

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-arthritic, Antiseptic, Antispasmodic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Ajwain seeds for:

Gonorrhea Effective
Gastritis Effective
Constipation Effective
Cough Effective
Indigestion Effective
Nausea Effective
Acid Reflux Effective
Weight Loss Effective
Stomach Ache Effective

Join our
community

Subscribe to
newsletter

Stay informed about the latest news and advances in natural health.