MENU

Bay Leaf Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Bay Leaf

Scientific Name: Laurus nobilis

Common Names: Bay Laurel, Grecian Bay, Sweet Bay, Bay Leaf

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Anti-cancer, Detoxifier, Astringent, Anti-microbial

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Bay Leaf for:

Diabetes Effective
Indigestion Effective
Stress Effective

Join our
community