MENU

Forsythia Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Forsythia

Scientific Name: Forsythia suspensa

Common Names: Lian Qiao

Properties: Anti-viral, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-microbial, Antiparasitic, Cholesterol-lowering

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Forsythia for:

Skin Rash Effective
Heart Disease Effective
AIDS (HIV) Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Gonorrhea Effective
Headache Effective
Nausea Effective
Sore Throat Effective
Tuberculosis Effective
Vomiting Effective
Fever Effective

Join our
community