MENU

Garden Cress Seed Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Garden Cress Seed

Scientific Name: Lepidium Sativum

Common Names: Peppergrass

Properties: Diuretic, Anti-inflammatory, Antirheumatic, Anti-hypertensive

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Garden Cress Seed for:

Poor Appetite Effective
Sore Throat Effective
Diabetes Effective