MENU

Sour Orange Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Sour Orange

Scientific Name: Citrus aurantium

Common Names: Seville Orange, Bitter Orange

Properties: Diuretic, Antioxidant, Antidepressant, Sedative, Anti-microbial, Antispasmodic, Carminative, Expectorant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Sour Orange for:

Athlete’s Foot Effective
Constipation Effective
Nausea Effective
Ringworm Effective
Weight Loss Effective
Heartburn Effective
Indigestion Effective
Fungal Infection Effective

Join our
community