MENU

Ambrette Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Ambrette

Scientific Name: Abelmoschus moschatus

Common Names: Okra, Abelmosk, Ambrette seeds, Annual hibiscus, Bamia Moschata, Galu Gasturi, Rose mallow seeds, Tropical jewel hibiscus, Yorka okra

Properties: Antibacterial, Diuretic, Hypoglycemic, Digestive stimulant, Hypotensive

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Ambrette for:

Anemia Effective
Anorexia Nervosa Effective

Join our
community