MENU

Aven Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Aven

Scientific Name: Geum urbanum

Common Names: Avens, Geum, A0vens Flower, Wood Avens

Properties: Antidepressant, Antiseptic, Astringent, Disinfectant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Aven for:

Fever Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Depression Effective

Join our
community