MENU

Khat Leaf Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Khat Leaf

Scientific Name: Catha edulis

Common Names: Abyssinian tea, African salad, Arabian-tea, bushman's tea, cat, cathine, cathinone

Properties: Antispasmodic, Tonic, Analgesic, Stimulant, Anti-allergenic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Khat Leaf for:

Depression Effective
Constipation Effective
Arthritis Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Gonorrhea Effective
Infertility Effective
Malaria Effective
Obesity Effective
Syphilis Effective

Join our
community