MENU

Muira Puama Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Muira Puama

Scientific Name: Ptychopetalum olacoides

Common Names: Potency wood, mara puama, marapuama, marapama raiz del macho, and potenzholz.

Properties: Antidepressant, Anti-stress, Antirheumatic, Nervine

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Muira Puama for:

Andropause Effective
Menstrual Problems Effective
Depression Effective
Joint Pain Effective
Stress Effective
Upset Stomach Effective
Rheumatism Effective
Dysentery Effective

Join our
community