MENU

Perilla Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Perilla

Scientific Name: Perilla frutescens

Common Names: Perilla Leaf

Properties: Antidepressant, Anti-inflammatory, Sedative, Anti-microbial

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Perilla for:

Asthma Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Fever Effective
Acne Effective
Cancer Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Cough Effective
Depression Effective
Stress Effective
Wrinkles Effective
Kidney Disease Effective

Join our
community