MENU

Agrimonia eupatoria Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Agrimonia eupatoria

Scientific Name: Agrimonia eupatoria

Common Names: Cocklebur , Stickwort , Liverwort

Properties: Diuretic, Anti-inflammatory, Astringent, Antiparasitic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Agrimonia eupatoria for:

Diabetes Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Type 2 Diabetes Effective
Tuberculosis Effective
Gastric Cancer Effective

Join our
community