MENU

European Vervain Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

European Vervain

Scientific Name: Verbena officinalis

Common Names: Verbena domingensis Urb. Verbena macrostachya F.Muell.

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-microbial, Cardio tonic, Anti-anxiety

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends European Vervain for:

Depression Effective
Heartburn Effective
Indigestion Effective
Epilepsy Effective
Fibrocystic Breast Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Hepatitis Effective
Kidney Stone Effective
Malaria Effective
Pneumonia Effective
Sore Throat Effective
Stress Effective
Candidiasis Effective
Edema Effective
Colic Effective

Join our
community